Order by telephone 919-825-0900
Sale

Cisco FPR4K-NM-6X10SR-F= – Cisco FirePower 6 port 10G SR FTW N/W Mod

$29,995.00 $11,998.00

Cisco FirePower 6 port 10G SR FTW N/W Mod

Compare
SKU: FPR4K-NM-6X10SR-F= Category:
Share This Product

Description

MAIN SPECIFICATIONS

Product DescriptionCisco FirePOWER Fiber Network Module with Bypass – expansion module
Device TypeExpansion module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Ports10GBase-SR x 6
Cabling TypeEthernet 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Designed ForFirePOWER 4110, 4120, 4140, 4150

 

EXTENDED SPECIFICATIONS

General
Device TypeExpansion module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Ports10GBase-SR x 6
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeEthernet 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesActive In-line (Fail-to-wire) mode
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces6 x 10GBASE-SR – LC multi-mode – x 2
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco FirePOWER 4110, 4120, 4140, 4150

Additional information

Manufacturer

Product Type

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco FPR4K-NM-6X10SR-F= – Cisco FirePower 6 port 10G SR FTW N/W Mod”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *